Updated
Lodash is a high-performance JavaScript utility library that provides a wide array of functions for common programming tasks. It excels in manipulating and iterating arrays, objects, and strings, offering consistent and reliable solutions across different browsers and environments. Lodash's modular architecture allows developers to include only the functions they need, optimizing application size and performance.
Lodash belongs toJavaScript librariescategory.
184websites
use it — 7.2% of the 2,555 websites we scanned in the last 12 months
#6of 108
tools in its category seen in our scans (we recognize 252)
21public pages
on UptimeCard — open any of them to see how that site is doing
8.56% of all websites we track run Lodash▼ 0.01 points since 20 Sep
At a glance
UptimeCard's own scans and tests of 2,555 websites · refreshed weekly
How Lodash sites scoreout of 100 · hover or tap a score for details
Page load time
Loads about as fast as the average site
Most Lodash sites load in 3.1–13.9 s. Home page weight: 5.1 MB vs 3.3 MB for all sites. 19 public sites measured.
Where are they hosted?
Mostly Amazon Web Services and Cloudflare
- Amazon Web Services48%
- Cloudflare14%
- Google Cloud5%
- Hetzner Online GmbH5%
- Other29%
Who uses it?
Technology and Software is the biggest group
Share of 21 classified public sites. “× average” compares with all 961 public sites.
How Lodash sites are built
Closest partners. The number says how many times more often the tool runs on Lodash sites than on an average website. Hover a partner for its share of sites.
Stacks we see most. Tools that tend to run together with Lodash on the same websites. The percentage is the share of all 184 Lodash sites that run the whole stack.
Usually installed alongside
The bigger the bubble, the more of the 184 Lodash sites also run the tool. Colour shows what the tool does. Hover or tap a bubble for details.
Similar tools in its category
JavaScript libraries: 252 tools known, 108 seen in our scans
How websites combine Lodash with other tools
Relationships found on the websites that use it, from the same map status pages show.
Websites using Lodash
184 websites use Lodash: 7.2% of the 2,555 websites we scanned in the last 12 months. A selection is shown below.
| Website | Industry | Hosted | Load time · size | Scores ⓘ | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Educational Resources | CanadaThe Sheridan College Institute of Techno | 4.5 s · 3.6 MB | P48A80B93S100 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 16.6 s · 5.2 MB | P54A88B96S100 | ||
| Educational Resources | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 5.9 s · 4.5 MB | P29A75B75S77 | ||
| Technology and Software | CanadaAmazon.com, Inc. | 4.6 s · 5.1 MB | P32A91B96S100 | ||
| Real Estate | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 0.0 s · 7.1 MBFast | P20A86B54S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 14.1 s · 4.9 MB | P55A74B100S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | – | 3.1 s · 5.7 MB | P42A82B79S100 | ||
| Gaming | CanadaCloudflare, Inc. | 1.7 s · 1.0 MBFast | P81A86B100S100 | ||
| Technology and Software | – | 3.2 s · 5.1 MB | P32A86B93S92 | ||
| Business Services | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 14.0 s · 6.0 MB | P44A89B54S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon Technologies Inc. | 15.7 s · 5.2 MB | P55A88B100S100 | ||
| Music and Audio | – | 4.0 s · 2.2 MB | P57A84B96S92 | ||
| Business Services | – | 2.3 s · 5.6 MBFast | P38A78B73S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesGoogle LLC | 7.7 s · 6.0 MB | P39A86B79S85 | ||
| Finance and Banking | CanadaCloudflare, Inc. | 3.5 s · 3.9 MB | P54A88B75S92 | ||
| Software as a Service (SaaS) | GermanyHetzner Online GmbH | 2.6 s · 2.3 MBFast | P51A100B77S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 13.8 s · 4.9 MB | P44A78B100S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 18.3 s · 5.5 MB | P42A87B100S100 | ||
| Technology and Software | IrelandMicrosoft Corporation | 4.6 s · 2.3 MB | P48A95B100S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | – | – | ||
| Technology and Software | IrelandAmazon Technologies Inc. | – | – |
Scores are out of 100: P Performance · A Accessibility · B Best practices · S SEO. Green 80+, yellow 65–79, orange 50–64, red below 50. The dot shows whether our last scan found the site failing (red) or not (green); Red, amber or blue: an active incident on the site's status page (outage, degraded, maintenance) or a failing scan; amber also means a certificate ending within 30 days. Hover the dot for details.
Sheridan Collegesheridancollege.caEducational ResourcesCanada4.5 s · 3.6 MBP48A80B93S100
Contentfulcontentfulstatus.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States16.6 s · 5.2 MBP54A88B96S100Amplifyamplify.comEducational ResourcesUnited States5.9 s · 4.5 MBP29A75B75S77
Jobberjobberstatus.netTechnology and SoftwareCanada4.6 s · 5.1 MBP32A91B96S100
Real Geeksrealgeeks.comReal EstateUnited States0.0 s · 7.1 MBP20A86B54S92
Jira Softwarejira-software.status.atlassian.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States14.1 s · 4.9 MBP55A74B100S92
Easyposteasypoststatus.comTechnology and Software3.1 s · 5.7 MBP42A82B79S100Ggnetworkggnetwork.comGamingCanada1.7 s · 1.0 MBP81A86B100S100
Lightspeedlightspeedhq.comTechnology and Software3.2 s · 5.1 MBP32A86B93S92
Slackslack.comBusiness ServicesUnited States14.0 s · 6.0 MBP44A89B54S92
Hypernodehypernode-status.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States15.7 s · 5.2 MBP55A88B100S100
Vevovevo.comMusic and Audio4.0 s · 2.2 MBP57A84B96S92
Pexapexa.com.auBusiness Services2.3 s · 5.6 MBP38A78B73S92
Ironcladironcladapp.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States7.7 s · 6.0 MBP39A86B79S85CF Benchmarkscfbenchmarks.comFinance and BankingCanada3.5 s · 3.9 MBP54A88B75S92
Talkwalkertalkwalker.comSoftware as a Service (SaaS)Germany2.6 s · 2.3 MBP51A100B77S92
Jira Work Managementjira-work-management.status.atlassian.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States13.8 s · 4.9 MBP44A78B100S92Discord Statusdiscordstatus.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States18.3 s · 5.5 MBP42A87B100S100
Aiiaaiia.euTechnology and SoftwareIreland4.6 s · 2.3 MBP48A95B100S92
Zapierzapier.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States–
Neo4j Auraneo4j.ioTechnology and SoftwareIreland–
Questions about Lodash
- How many websites use Lodash?
- We found Lodash on 184 of the 2,555 websites we scanned in the last 12 months (7.2%). 21 of them have a public status page.
- What is Lodash often used with?
- Among the websites we scan, Lodash is often found alongside React (39.1% of its sites), reCAPTCHA (31% of its sites), OneTrust (29.3% of its sites).
- What are the alternatives to Lodash?
- Other javascript libraries tools we recognize include jQuery, core-js, Swiper, jQuery Migrate.
Is your website built with Lodash?
UptimeCard checks it around the clock, tells you the minute it stops answering, and gives your visitors a status page.