Updated
ClickCease is a specialized ad fraud and click-fraud detection and protection service. It helps businesses safeguard their online advertising campaigns by identifying and blocking fraudulent clicks, protecting ad budgets and improving the effectiveness of digital marketing efforts.
ClickCease belongs toSecuritycategory.
22websites
use it — 0.9% of the 2,555 websites we scanned in the last 12 months
#7of 29
tools in its category seen in our scans (we recognize 116)
16public pages
on UptimeCard — open any of them to see how that site is doing
1.33% of all websites we track run ClickCease▼ 0.01 points since 20 Sep
At a glance
UptimeCard's own scans and tests of 2,555 websites · refreshed weekly
How ClickCease sites scoreout of 100 · hover or tap a score for details
Page load time
Loads about 33% slower than the average site
Most ClickCease sites load in 4.7–7.2 s. Home page weight: 3.7 MB vs 3.3 MB for all sites. 15 public sites measured.
Who uses it?
Technology and Software is the biggest group
Share of 16 classified public sites. “× average” compares with all 961 public sites.
How ClickCease sites are built
Closest partners. The number says how many times more often the tool runs on ClickCease sites than on an average website. Hover a partner for its share of sites.
Usually installed alongside
The bigger the bubble, the more of the 22 ClickCease sites also run the tool. Colour shows what the tool does. Hover or tap a bubble for details.
Similar tools in its category
Security: 116 tools known, 29 seen in our scans
How websites combine ClickCease with other tools
Relationships found on the websites that use it, from the same map status pages show.
Websites using ClickCease
22 websites use ClickCease: 0.9% of the 2,555 websites we scanned in the last 12 months. A selection is shown below.
| Website | Industry | Hosted | Load time · size | Scores ⓘ | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology and Software | United StatesFastly, Inc. | 3.2 s · 3.7 MB | P44A88B77S92 | ||
| Business Services | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 6.1 s · 4.9 MB | P38A92B75S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 1.5 s · 4.6 MBFast | P40A93B100S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 5.2 s · 4.2 MB | P42A81B77S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 11.9 s · 6.4 MB | P32A70B75S77 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesIncapsula Inc | 8.9 s · 3.3 MB | P25A94B57S85 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 5.2 s · 13.9 MB | P31A78B61S85 | ||
| Technology and Software | – | 10.0 s · 45.5 MB | P27A77B92S85 | ||
| Technology and Software | CanadaCloudflare, Inc. | 4.4 s · 3.0 MB | P38A90B96S92 | ||
| Business Services | – | 6.6 s · 3.4 MB | P40A87B79S100 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesMicrosoft Corporation | 5.8 s · 2.0 MB | P58A91B100S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | CanadaCloudflare, Inc. | 7.7 s · 6.0 MB | P31A86B73S92 | ||
| Software as a Service (SaaS) | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 1.4 s · 2.6 MBFast | P42A83B73S77 | ||
| Software as a Service (SaaS) | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 4.9 s · 3.3 MB | P49A77B77S85 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 5.7 s · 3.0 MB | P41A93B96S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | – | – |
Scores are out of 100: P Performance · A Accessibility · B Best practices · S SEO. Green 80+, yellow 65–79, orange 50–64, red below 50. The dot shows whether our last scan found the site failing (red) or not (green); Red, amber or blue: an active incident on the site's status page (outage, degraded, maintenance) or a failing scan; amber also means a certificate ending within 30 days. Hover the dot for details.
Nintexnintex.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States3.2 s · 3.7 MBP44A88B77S92
Text In Churchtextinchurch.comBusiness ServicesUnited States6.1 s · 4.9 MBP38A92B75S92
Coherecohere.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States1.5 s · 4.6 MBP40A93B100S92
Knackknack.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States5.2 s · 4.2 MBP42A81B77S92
Growthzonegrowthzone.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States11.9 s · 6.4 MBP32A70B75S77Digicertdigicert.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States8.9 s · 3.3 MBP25A94B57S85
Virtruvirtru.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States5.2 s · 13.9 MBP31A78B61S85
Matillionmatillion.comTechnology and Software10.0 s · 45.5 MBP27A77B92S85
Gearsetgearset.comTechnology and SoftwareCanada4.4 s · 3.0 MBP38A90B96S92
Exalateexalate.comBusiness Services6.6 s · 3.4 MBP40A87B79S100
Octopus Deployoctopus.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States5.8 s · 2.0 MBP58A91B100S92
Viirtueviirtue.comTechnology and SoftwareCanada7.7 s · 6.0 MBP31A86B73S92Vasionvasion.comSoftware as a Service (SaaS)United States1.4 s · 2.6 MBP42A83B73S77
Delineadelinea.comSoftware as a Service (SaaS)United States4.9 s · 3.3 MBP49A77B77S85
Observeobserve.aiTechnology and SoftwareUnited States5.7 s · 3.0 MBP41A93B96S92Podiumpodium.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States–
Questions about ClickCease
- How many websites use ClickCease?
- We found ClickCease on 22 of the 2,555 websites we scanned in the last 12 months (0.9%). 16 of them have a public status page.
- What is ClickCease often used with?
- Among the websites we scan, ClickCease is often found alongside Google Analytics (90.9% of its sites), Google Tag Manager (90.9% of its sites), Cloudflare (59.1% of its sites).
- What are the alternatives to ClickCease?
- Other security tools we recognize include HSTS, reCAPTCHA, Cloudflare Bot Management, Akamai Bot Manager.
Is your website built with ClickCease?
UptimeCard checks it around the clock, tells you the minute it stops answering, and gives your visitors a status page.