Updated
Intellimize is a platform that utilizes machine learning to optimize website experiences and increase conversions in real-time.
Intellimize belongs toA/B TestingPersonalisationcategories.
21websites
use it — 0.8% of the 2,560 websites we scanned in the last 12 months
#7of 41
tools in its category seen in our scans (we recognize 229)
21public pages
on UptimeCard — open any of them to see how that site is doing
0.26% of all websites we track run Intellimize
At a glance
UptimeCard's own scans and tests of 2,560 websites · refreshed weekly
How Intellimize sites scoreout of 100 · hover or tap a score for details
Page load time
Loads about 19% slower than the average site
Most Intellimize sites load in 3.5–7.9 s. Home page weight: 3.2 MB vs 3.3 MB for all sites. 19 public sites measured.
Where are they hosted?
Mostly Cloudflare and Amazon Web Services
- Cloudflare43%
- Amazon Web Services29%
- Bitrise5%
- Incapsula5%
- Other19%
Who uses it?
Technology and Software is the biggest group
Share of 21 classified public sites. “× average” compares with all 961 public sites.
How Intellimize sites are built
Closest partners. The number says how many times more often the tool runs on Intellimize sites than on an average website. Hover a partner for its share of sites.
Usually installed alongside
The bigger the bubble, the more of the 21 Intellimize sites also run the tool. Colour shows what the tool does. Hover or tap a bubble for details.
Similar tools in its category
A/B Testing: 229 tools known, 41 seen in our scans
How websites combine Intellimize with other tools
Relationships found on the websites that use it, from the same map status pages show.
Websites using Intellimize
21 websites use Intellimize: 0.8% of the 2,560 websites we scanned in the last 12 months. A selection is shown below.
| Website | Industry | Hosted | Load time · size | Scores ⓘ | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com | 2.5 s · 1.1 MBFast | P79A95B100S100 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 2.3 s · 1.7 MBFast | P71A89B96S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 3.6 s · 0.7 MB | P75A82B100S92 | ||
| Finance and Banking | CanadaCloudflare, Inc. | 6.5 s · 8.5 MB | P46A89B79S85 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 3.5 s · 8.2 MB | P62A85B77S77 | ||
| Software as a Service (SaaS) | – | 6.0 s · 4.4 MB | P42A97B0S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 5.0 s · 1.0 MB | P65A96B100S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesBitrise | 8.9 s · 3.2 MB | P23A91B96S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 3.4 s · 5.2 MB | P57A100B96S85 | ||
| Technology and Software | Germanynetzquadrat GmbH | 3.5 s · 5.9 MB | P39A84B77S92 | ||
| Educational Resources | – | 10.2 s · 3.1 MB | P50A84B50S92 | ||
| Website Builders | United StatesAmazon Technologies Inc. | 5.1 s · 3.9 MB | P46A90B79S100 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 8.2 s · 2.4 MB | P44A100B96S100 | ||
| Technology and Software | – | 10.0 s · 45.5 MB | P27A77B92S85 | ||
| Technology and Software | CanadaCloudflare, Inc. | 2.9 s · 2.2 MBFast | P72A93B82S92 | ||
| Business Services | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 4.0 s · 2.3 MB | P53A94B96S100 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | 12.9 s · 7.5 MB | P21A75B96S85 | ||
| Sports and Fitness | United StatesIncapsula Inc | 7.1 s · 4.7 MB | P28A77B50S85 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesCloudflare London, LLC | 7.5 s · 2.4 MB | P38A96B79S92 | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | – | – | ||
| Technology and Software | United StatesAmazon.com, Inc. | – | – |
Scores are out of 100: P Performance · A Accessibility · B Best practices · S SEO. Green 80+, yellow 65–79, orange 50–64, red below 50. The dot shows whether our last scan found the site failing (red) or not (green); Red, amber or blue: an active incident on the site's status page (outage, degraded, maintenance) or a failing scan; amber also means a certificate ending within 30 days. Hover the dot for details.
Genesys Cloudmypurecloud.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States2.5 s · 1.1 MBP79A95B100S100
Commercetoolscommercetools.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States2.3 s · 1.7 MBP71A89B96S92Outsystemsoutsystems.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States3.6 s · 0.7 MBP75A82B100S92
Circlecircle.comFinance and BankingCanada6.5 s · 8.5 MBP46A89B79S85
Immutaimmuta.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States3.5 s · 8.2 MBP62A85B77S77
Greenhousegreenhouse.ioSoftware as a Service (SaaS)6.0 s · 4.4 MBP42A97B0S92
Voucherifyvoucherify.ioTechnology and SoftwareUnited States5.0 s · 1.0 MBP65A96B100S92Bitrisebitrise.ioTechnology and SoftwareUnited States8.9 s · 3.2 MBP23A91B96S92
Liverampliveramp.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States3.4 s · 5.2 MBP57A100B96S85
Sipgatesipgate.deTechnology and SoftwareGermany3.5 s · 5.9 MBP39A84B77S92
Accredibleaccredible.comEducational Resources10.2 s · 3.1 MBP50A84B50S92
Webflowwebflow.comWebsite BuildersUnited States5.1 s · 3.9 MBP46A90B79S100
Redpandaredpanda.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States8.2 s · 2.4 MBP44A100B96S100
Matillionmatillion.comTechnology and Software10.0 s · 45.5 MBP27A77B92S85
Envoyenvoy.comTechnology and SoftwareCanada2.9 s · 2.2 MBP72A93B82S92
Elevate Internetelevateinternet.comBusiness ServicesUnited States4.0 s · 2.3 MBP53A94B96S100
Gonggong.ioTechnology and SoftwareUnited States12.9 s · 7.5 MBP21A75B96S85
Anytime Fitnessanytimefitness.comSports and FitnessUnited States7.1 s · 4.7 MBP28A77B50S85
Muralmural.coTechnology and SoftwareUnited States7.5 s · 2.4 MBP38A96B79S92
Revolutionehrrevolutionehr.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States–
Kore.aikore.comTechnology and SoftwareUnited States–
Questions about Intellimize
- How many websites use Intellimize?
- We found Intellimize on 21 of the 2,560 websites we scanned in the last 12 months (0.8%). 21 of them have a public status page.
- What is Intellimize often used with?
- Among the websites we scan, Intellimize is often found alongside Google Tag Manager (85.7% of its sites), jsDelivr (81% of its sites), Webflow (47.6% of its sites).
- What are the alternatives to Intellimize?
- Other a/b testing tools we recognize include OneSignal, Optimizely, VWO, 6sense.
Is your website built with Intellimize?
UptimeCard checks it around the clock, tells you the minute it stops answering, and gives your visitors a status page.